School and business data provided by Attom Data.

NY

Penfield

Welcome to Penfield, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$457,575
Average Sales Price
$417,400
Median Sales Price
78
Total Listings
19,344
Population Data provided by Attom Data

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Dawn Nowak

Dawn Nowak

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

37 Pond Valley CIR, Penfield, NY 14526

$545,000

Sold on 11/15/2024

Single Family Home

$499,900

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,705 SqFt

37 Pond Valley CIR, Penfield, NY 14526

Stay-cation Resort Style Home * Luxury Heated In Ground Pool with new bespeckled sky blue liner, diving board, surround...

Listed by RE/MAX Realty Group

9.0%
251 Hillary LN, Penfield, NY 14526
1/48 48

$550,000

Sold on 05/14/2026

Single Family Home

$495,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 2,700 SqFt

251 Hillary LN, Penfield, NY 14526

Welcome to 251 Hillary Lane in Penfield Gardens, the Colonial you've been waiting for with 5 bedrooms! A spacious home, ...

Listed by RE/MAX Plus

11.1%
43 Valley View DR, Penfield, NY 14526
1/34 34

$217,000

Sold on 05/08/2026

Single Family Home

$184,900

3 Beds 1 Bath 1,156 SqFt

43 Valley View DR, Penfield, NY 14526

Amazing opportunity! Wonderful first floor living! Rarely available 3br, 1bth Penfield ranch! Great location and coveted...

Listed by RE/MAX Realty Group

17.4%

LISTING DETAIL

Average Median
Bathrooms 2.51 2
Bedrooms 3.23 3
Year Built 1986 1987
Lot Size 1.18 Acres 0.46 Acres
Taxes $8,350 $7,649

Population:

19.3K

Density:

1.1K

Households:

7.8K

Gender

47%
Male
53%